You are here

Weatherford College May 2015 Graduation List

Graduation ceremony.

Approximately 430 Weatherford College students graduated this past May with either an associate’s degree or certification preparing them for the workforce.

  • Tonko Vuko
  • Aledo: Amy Davis, Karla Deamicis, Zachery Gualandi, Pamela Ratzlaff, and Madison Wiesner.
  • Alvord: Kirstie Caruthers, Christopher Craft, Tara Geer, Jessica Klein, Maribel Vargas, and Megan Wentworth.
  • Arlington: Maryanne Chiwuike, Stacy Chrzanowski, Erica Ferrell, Amanda Gilbert, Christopher Howard, Yvonne Ndip, Lucy Ogola, Chrysa Pace, and Derrick Washington.
  • Aurora: Victor Ramirez
  • Azle: Amanda Branham, Beth Clark, Ciera Gancar, Charlotte Green, Joe Hoskins, Patricia Johnston, Creighton Morris, Israel Morrow, Tammy Nelson, Starla Norton, Gabrielle Porras, Annette Ramon, Janet Steed, Donya Stirling, Mychelle Woods, and Linda Wynn.
  • Benbrook: Chongsuh Bae
  • Bedford: Amanda Kellis
  • Bowie: Kara Conner, Taylor Davis, and Kerri Paddack.
  • Boyd: Destiny Judd and Crystal Smith.
  • Breckenridge: Luis Palacios
  • Bridgeport: Alejandra Alanis, Kelsey Burkett, Ana Caldera, Sharlyn Fagan, Efrain Huerta, Lauren Mowery, Kimberly Robinson, Elizabeth Taylor, Kendall Thatcher, Dillion Waldrep, and Christi Walker.
  • Brock: Lisa Tengco, Hannah Tomlinson, and Erik Volkart.
  • Burleson: Burney Baskett and Elizabeth Boatman.
  • Chico: Tracie Davis, Damian Delgado, and Christal Tillery.
  • Cisco: Josh Honea and Joe Petree.
  • Cleburne: Sarah Magby and Kalyn Moore.
  • Clifton: Joshua Woosley.
  • Colleyville: Kristin Graham
  • Commanche: Misty Gonzalez
  • Corinth: Judson Kinzy
  • Corsicana: Jason Cates
  • Cresson: Dana Martin and Desiree Wyatt.
  • Crowley: Michelle Dias, Jennifer Lankford, Colbie McCasland, and Priscila Salzar.
  • Dallas: Chelsie Phillips
  • Decatur: Efrain Aguilar, Connie Arnold, Kayse Barrow, Monica Bernard, Courtney Degenhardt, Sarah Gibbs, Charles Greever, Emily Morse, Francisco Perez, Venancio Rodriguez, Jessica Sanchez, Taylor Slimp, Pamela Staley, and Michelle Walters.
  • Dennis: John Hendrix
  • Denton: Alexis Desselles
  • Downers Grove, Illinois: Juozas Balciunas
  • Dublin: Ana Villagomez
  • Early: John Hendrix
  • Eastland: Stephanie McNabb
  • Edinburg: Sally Jaime
  • Flower Mound: Emily Latham
  • Fort Worth: Payton Arp, Miguel Arroyo-Benitez, Tara Auldridge, Samantha Bateman, Amanda Brake, Adrian Calderon, Courtney Erickson, Magdalene Freeman, Presley Fuentez, Kelse Fulton, Kieara Glover, Kasi Gonzales, Chandra Grant, Curtis Grubbs, Amy Heaslet, Nathan Lee, Robert Lukeman, Dennis Maguth, Margaret Oyenekan, Tyler Petermeier, Kate Ray, John Riggs, Stephen Sanchez, Kristin Sikes, Nicholas Simmons, Amber Smith, Thanh Tang, Thaungrat Thippong, Alyssa Thomas, Jeanette Villavicencio, Leah Wilken, and Samantha Wyatt.
  • Frisco: Allea Harris
  • Gainesville: Jay Jackson
  • Glen Rose: Tammy Gomez and Janet Hinz-Finney.
  • Gordon: Joshua Tice
  • Graford: Sarah Hunsinger and Marsha Tabor.
  • Granbury: Neda Benitez, Lauren Brown, Kayla Campbell, Rachel Carpenter, Shay Clark, Amber Dickerson, Joseph Gil, Evelyn Gonzalez, Edgar Hernandez, Guy Jacobs, Cassie Jenkins, Julia Johnson, Leesa Jorgenson, Cassandra Lamberd, Christy Lightfoot, Ramon Lopez-Villegas, Sesaly MacKinnon, Ceclia Martinez, Chelsea Owens, Jennifer Parks, Joshua Pope, Kristin Redwine, Morgan Riale, Marte Rucas, Jacqulyn Sitton, Courtney Stewart, Amanda Tackitt, Melinda Warren, Kaci Whitten, and Lindsey Zachary.
  • Grand Prairie: Quintin Rohrbaugh
  • Grapevine: Jana Bates and Jenny Martin.
  • Greenwood: Conna Sullivan
  • Haltom City: Christina De Los Santos
  • Haslet: Jennee Nelson
  • Houston: Quentin Henderson
  • Hudson Oaks: Kristen Baldwin, Kirsten Borock, John Grant, Colby Hardin, and William Young.
  • Hurst: Elisabeth Allen and Morgan Dux.
  • Jacksboro: Randi Lewis
  • Joshua: Jaci Dunn, Amanda Mobbley, Daniel Parnell, and Samantha Parnell.
  • Katy: Kathy Bollman
  • Kennedale: Mackenzie Bay
  • Lewiston, ID: Jamie Parvin
  • Lipan: AAshton Bearden
  • Lubbock: Joshua Perry
  • Mansfield: Sarah Busby, Jeremy Letson, Camille Light, and Shelley Strawther.
  • Maple Creek, SK Canada: Taryn Parsonage
  • McAllen: Vincente Abrigo and James Farrell, Jr.
  • Midlothian: Rachael Walters
  • Millsap: Vickie Andrew, Jeffery Broom, Christy Butler, Robert Newsom, Grant Smalley, and Timothy West.
  • Mineral Wells: Samantha Alford, Casie Alston, Jessica Archer, Diego Avelar, Jason Avelson, Amanda Carter, Donald Fairrel, Zachary Fankboner, David Grover, Taytum Ishmael, Kayla Kelley, Taylor Knowles, Donavan Kunl, Pedro Lopez, Jr., Kelli McAliley, Ricky Montgomery, Kelly Ringo, Robert Rubio, Sheridan Ryan, Lori Skloss, Oscar Tamez, Flor Turcios, and Jennifer Vandivere.
  • Mission: Wesley Bradley
  • Nevada: Martin Wade
  • North Richland Hills: Rachael Davis
  • Palo Pinto: Claudia Hale, Christopher Hoover, and Buffy Lewis.
  • Paradise: Melinda Barefoot and Brenda Miner.
  • Perrin: Linda Hutton
  • Ponder: Austin Lee
  • Poolville: Paige Huddleston, Candis Novak, and Emmanuel Windham.
  • Rhome: Lisa Shearer and Kayla Willie.
  • River Oaks: Theresa Rivera
  • Rockwall: Blakely Egan
  • Round Rock: Colton Turner
  • Saginaw: Nathan Mara
  • Santo: Emily Ruppe
  • Southlake: Joseph Heineman
  • Springtown: Patricia Adams, Sergio Apolinar, Leticia Boyd, Zachary Brown, Cindy Byrd, Brittany Campbell, Robert Gilbert-Uhlman, Leslie Harms, Alejandra Navarro-Hernandez, Tina Rebel, Hector Reveles, Gricelda Ronning, Sara Sasen, Autumn Seaton, Kristina Smith, Timothy Smith, and Aaron Sugg.
  • Stephenville: Kye Austin, Michelle Belgrave, Marlenne Chavez, Chelsea Collier, and Angelita Sims.
  • Sunset: Tracey Hofsiss
  • The Colony: Elizabeth Yanez
  • Tolar: Morgan Grace, Zachary Knight, Lexie Sharbono, Brandi Spence, and Christian Spence.
  • Watauga: Daniel Felker
  • Weatherford: Taylor Adams, Grace Adkisson, Erica Almaguer, Anita Aquino, Katrina Billings, Colson Blair, Jannette Blum, Shelbie Box, Garrett Bradford, Kaylee Brooks, Katie Brunson, Emily Buck, Erin Burns, Rhett Butler, Kendra Cantu, Kendall Carroll, Taylor Carter, Felicia Chapman, Shannon Coble, Kindle Conner, Luke Corrado, Laura Currie, Carrie Davenport, Tracey Davidson, Dammy Davis, Rache Dellis, Hannah Dorris, Phillip Dyer, Houston Earnest, Sarah Ervin, Brandy Frank, Peter Fries, Jake Fuller,  Ana Gamett, Jason Gamett, Tyler Gifford, Amy Glenn, Jennifer Goslow, Preston Graham, Nikki Gratts, Samuel Gratts, Shelbie Green, Ashley Gresham, Shannan Grove, Katherine Grzemski, Hunter Harbold, Brittany Harbour, Heidi Hart, Melissa Hawkins, Brian Hessling, John Hodges, Brittney Hohenbrink, Rebecca Jensen, Shelby Key, Hadley Kincaid, Heather King, Joseph Kring, Gabriel Lambert, Penelope Lawyer, Donna Lindsay, Ashley Lovell, Michelle Marler, Santiago Maturino, Jr., Amber Maurer, Randi May, Lara Mercier, Molly Mirassou, Rachel Morgan, Walter Morgan, Jr., Samantha Norris, Sheray Norwood, Jamie Oliver, Toni O’Niel, Wilma Parker, Ciara Parrish, Stephanie Patterson, Angela Pearre, Haley Peteet, Zachary Peterson, Julie Porter, Guadalupe Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Stephanie Reed, Payton Reeves, Stefanie Reyna, Patricia Rhodes, Macey Richardson, Alexandria Robertson, Kristy Rodriguez, Jennifer Rose, Adan Salas, Alberto Salas, Jessica Sauer, Stephanie Sharp, Melissa Shaw, Jessica Shell, Mackenzie Simons, Garrett Slimp, Amy Smith, Kallie Smith, John Smithwick, Shelby Speir, Laurie St. Clair, Shelby St. Audenmaier, Diana Steedley, Allyssa Stone, Amanda Stone, Rayford Story, Shelby Story, Garrett Stout, Paige Stout, Melissa Stults, Lori Sullivan, Joshua Thomas, Maerissa Thomas, Anne Todd, Federico Torres, Lynda Vaughn, Marshall Vaughn, Louriann Villa, Amanda Wacasey, Susan Walker, Elizabeth Wetsel, Vernon Wiedebusch, Jeremy Windham, Amy Woolsey, Katherine Wright, Randolph Young, and Tahwana Zavala.
  • Wichita Falls: Todd Mudd
  • Willow Park: Peyton McCown, Lauren McEntire, and Isabelle Tucker.
  • Wills Point: David Southard
  • Windthorst: Greg Watson
  • Lauren Ball, Jocelyn Eliano, Robin Phillips, and Juan Rubio.