You are here

Weatherford College announces Spring 2014 Dean's List

wc.edu

 

More than 400 students were named to the Weatherford College Dean’s List in spring 2014. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for 12 or more semester hours, have no grade lower than a C and meet the minimum grade point average. The GPA system is based on a one-to-four rating.

Earning the distinctive honor are the following students, listed by their hometowns:

  • Aledo: Neal Briscoe; Leriane Carvalho; Kristin Clemens; Angeliquea Crosswhite; Jefry Dulin; Noelle Foster; Alyssa Gossett; Roee Hoffman; Dustin Jacobs; Kalyn Montgomery; Yuliva Parker; Maddison Roberts; Alexandra Shea; Kaylin Suggs; Kaitlyn Williams and Chelsey Williams.
  • Alvord: Trevor Hardee; Christina Overton and Maribel Vargas.
  • Arlington: Lorra Thomas and Prabin Timilsina.
  • Azle: Franklin Baca; Amanda Branham; Taylor Geary; Chelsea Glover; Hannah Grant; Patricia Johnston; Amanda Lang; Austin Lege; Israel Morrow; Chelsea Mosteller; Amanda Rinehart; Maria Silva and Shelbee Smith.
  • Beaumont: Jenny Freeman.
  • Benbrook: James Lindsay and Elizabeth Middlemas.
  • Big Lake: Sarra Settle.
  • Bluffdale: Stephanie Ferguson; Lauren Hay and Trevor Jones.
  • Bowie: Destiny Clary; Kerri Paddack and Jessica Rodgers. 
  • Boyd: Derek Martin; Abram Moreno and Sarah Smith.
  • Breckenridge: Angel Salas.
  • Bridgeport: Torie Carter; Sharlyn Fagan; Alexis Garrett; Joshua Hartsell; Gabriel Huerta; Taylor Hulsey; Tina Jennings; Annbra Johnson; Alexandra Martinets; Danielle Mindieta; Martha Sanders and Garrett Wagner.
  • Brock: Kristin Dorsey.
  • Bronx, NY: Fadil Yacoubou.
  • Burleson: Melanese Cook; James Dixon and Christopher Prickett.
  • Campbell: Sarah Ingle.
  • Cedar Park: Taylor Sugar.
  • Chico: Hannah Avants; Kimberly Bible; Elizabeth Brown; Damian Delgado; Callie Fuller; Ramiro Loza; Dee McHenry; Luke Plummer; James Redwine; Molli Umphress and Tiffany Vislosky.
  • Colorado Springs: Mikaela Keese.
  • Corinth: Courtney Duplechin.
  • Crowley: Lindsay Sanders.
  • Dallas: Phong Nguyen.
  • Decatur: Rosaura Aldape; Victoria Aldape; Amanda Byrum; Sarrah Ennis; Zachary Flaherty; Selena Galindo; Wilson Garrett; Lacy Hankins; Brittany Hargrave; Jeffrey Keller; Martha  Maldonado; Rebekah McGregor; Nathan Mitchell; Mercedes Moreno; Victoria Myers; Brandon Pelton; Sonia Resma; Venancio Rodriguez; Yanet Rodriguez; Karol Saenz and Kelsey Smith.
  • Forney: Alexandra Kovaks.
  • Fort Worth: Kristen Annis; Brianna Auten; Samantha Bateman; Mary Boysen; Christina Burton; Tiffany Decker; Cheryl DeLoache Brown; Jodi Diaz; Heidi Free; Amy Griffin; Mary Horn; Coeli Howard; Neelesh Jain; Megan Jones; Jaime Lindsay; Karen Martinez; James Meyer; Gage Molitor; Braghan Mulvaney; Shawn Rose; Rachel Scoggins; Alexander Skipper; Brian Smith; Thaungrat Thippong; Thomas Williams and Bailee Wortham.
  • Garland: Chien Nguyen and Tammie Tran.
  • Georgetown: Brandon Boone.
  • Godley: Chelbye Moore.
  • Graford: Sarah Hunsinger; Emily Lee; Kassie Moon; Chelsie Parker and Annette Young.
  • Graham: Shelby Moss; Autumn Pricer and Donna Riley.
  • Granbury: Taylor Baker; Tracy Brown; Kayla Campbell; Kimberly Coward; Dillon Craig; Bailee Dawson; Emily Faglie; Kaitlin Fee; Levi Foster; Terri Hayner; Brooke Hughes; Ramon Lopez Villegas; Daniel Lunsford; Mallory Mann; Michelle O’Neal; Mark Owens; Thomas Payne; Amanda Rivera; Courtney Stewart; Michael Warren; Tristan Webb; Lindsay Williams and Nadya Williamson.
  • Grand Prairie: Carole Hoskinson.
  • Grandview: Rileigh Harper.
  • Hico: Blake Goldsmith.
  • Hudson Oaks: Thomas Fitzpatrick; Michaela Sutterfield and William Young.
  • Irving: Tony Nguyen.
  • Jacksboro: Melissa Banuelos.
  • Joshua: Stacie Arevalo.
  • Kennedale: Mackenzie Bay.
  • Lewiston, ID: Jamie Parvin.
  • Lipan: Miranda Baldree.
  • Lorida: Bailey Vickers.
  • Lubbock: Zane Ancell.
  • Mansfield: Tejay Antone and Krimson Garza.
  • McKinney: Tyler Keegan and Jace Vines.
  • Millsap: Sarah Berry; Providence Gee; Sarah Mahan; Kristy Perry; Ashley Sanderson and Timothy West.
  • Mineral Wells: Angeleena Castillo; Mariel Conner; Theda Currin; Anna Eastman; Donald Fairrel; Jocelyn Fankboner; Kimberly Glover; Berrender Green; Casey Hill; Misty Johnson; Taylor Knowles; Maycie McCauley; Jordan Navarro; Christina Northrop; Marisa Owens; Kellie Patterson; Mary Pyle; Jesus Rodriguez Patlan; Krystal Smith; Shawn Smith; Flor Turcios; Jennifer Vandivere; Rachel Vestal; Christine Waddel; Trina Williams and Lisa Williker.
  • Newark: Savannah Brooks.
  • North Richland Hills: Rachael Davis and Laurri Perrin.
  • Norman, OK: Daniel James Gasso.
  • Paradise: Kristina Kemp and William Ngetich.
  • Peaster: Irais Rubio.
  • Perrin: Timothy Brazeal and Roland Whitford.
  • Poolville: Joshua Miranda and Frank Powers.  
  • Rhome: Margarita Gamino; Haley McGuire; Bethlyn Prentice and Lisa Shearer.
  • Robert Lee: Diana Vera.
  • Round Rock: Grant Klumpp.  
  • Rowlett: Jordan Zangarine.
  • Runaway Bay: Jennifer Pritchard.
  • Saginaw: Bounrattanap Phonhnaboth and Levi Ruffin.
  • Saint Jo: Angela Lindenborn. 
  • Santo: Timothy Long and Viridiana McQuade.
  • Springtown: Brytny Bates; Kody Blay; Brittany Campbell; Brianne Chaffin; Laura Forsythe; Johnny Green; Marissa Harmon; Leslie Harms; Darla Iglehart; Delace McMahan; Hannah Monk; Andrew Orsburn; Amanda Perkins; Jessica Pethtel; Tina Rebel; Sara Sasen; Katherine Smith; Kourtlynn Veazey; Teresa Villalobos; Lexie Walker; Rachel Walker and Sara Wilson.
  • Stephenville: Matthew Brown.
  • Sunset: Brittani Martin.
  • The Woodlands: Tyler Vaughan.
  • Tolar: Davis McCauley; Chance Mink and Caitlan Whitefield.
  • Waco: Michelle Porter.
  • Weatherford: Kendall Adair; Bryce Allen; Kelsey Allen; Amanda Augustine; Jessica Barnes; Kelley Belding; Katrina Billings; Colson Blair; Eycsis Bouyer; Hayley Bowling; Shelbie Box; Kaylee Brooks; Kelsie Bruce; Phillip Buckreis; Shelly Burgerson; Paul Burkett; Sheradon Burkett; Danielle Butler; Uriel Calvillo; Benjamin Carlson; Eva Castillion; Erica Chavez; Nihal Chehade; Sarah Chehade; Bri Christopher; Cuyler Creech; Walker Dailey; Shea Daniel; Christa Davis; Hayden Davis; Zachary Davis; Delanie Douglas; Schyler Douglas; Donna Dunaway; Dustin Eaton; Jocelyn Eliano; McCayla Fleming; Matthew Floyd; Brad Frace; Kristen Fulenwider; Robert Galbreaith; Jason Gamett; Francis Genung; Jennifer Goslow; Kylena Hager; Brooke Hannah; Heidi Hart; Melissa Hawkins; Brooke Haynes; Wendy Heidebrink; Lorna Henderson; Elizabeth Heronemus; Janice Herring Madeleine Holguin; James Horton; Hannah Howell; Melody Hurd; Tyler Hyatt; Sarah Jacobs; Holly Jean; Kate Jenkins; Rebecca Jensen; Melissa Jones; Jordan Jones; Dajung Jun; Wayne Kauffman; Wesley Kessner; Shelby Key; Young Kim; Carrie Kucera; Melanie LaBrake; Courtney Latham; Lauren Leach; Beverly McDaniel; Catherine McGrath; Elizabeth McNeil; Richard Meeks; Molly Mirassou; Kirsten Mize; Christie Moldenhauer; Sara Morgan; Jessica Moss; Dina Navarro; Miranda Neff; Mary Nelson; Tammy Norton Hibbs; Seth O’Bannon; Jamie Oliver; Toni O’Niel; Micah Ormon; Taryn Parsonage; Jared Parsonage; Angela Pearre; Keely Peek; Taylor Peel; Cody Phelps; Lauren Pickett; Christopher Pohl; Racheal Pritt; Hannah Ransear; Remington Reynolds; Cecil Rhodes; Alexandria Robertson; Bethany Rodenburg; Rebecca Rollinson; Carlos Ruiz; Sarah Ruland; Madlen Sadilkova; Adan Salas; Jennifer Scharlow; Evone Scott; Amber Sharp; McKinzie Shoush; Mackenzie Simons; Debra Simpson; Paul Sliffe; Megan Smith; Sarah Smith; Scott Smith; Karis Smith; Jessica Stults; Emilia Sudduth; Campbell Talbot; Dara Thomas; Jordan Thomasson; Anne Todd; Federico Torres; Kolby Trammell; Wendy Trehus; Steven Tubbs; Stacy Urban; Linda Utech; Nalita Vaughn; Susan Walker; Sean Ware; Joseph Watson and Wynn Williams.
  • Whitehouse: Kelsie Fairbanks.
  • Wichita Falls: Mikel Aldrich.
  • Willow Park: Miranda Bartlett; Sarah Blackford; Johnathan Farley; Eden Herndon; Shannon McCown; Peyton McCown and Tonya Vrbas.