You are here

Weatherford College announces Fall 2014 Dean's List

wc.edu

More than 600 students were named to the Weatherford College Dean’s List in Fall 2014. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for 12 or more semester hours, have no grade lower than a C and meet the minimum grade point average. The GPA system is based on a one-to-four rating.

Earning the distinctive honor are the following students, listed by their hometowns:

  • Abilene: Jason Aznaran.
  • Aledo: Rhonda Benson; Jonathan Bloesser; Neal Briscoe; Madeline Buchanan; Holli Campbell; Morgan Farnham; Brant Flanagan; Chad Hartin; Jayson King; Samara Kinikin; Sara Leach; Tyson Mauser; Susanna Pool; Tirzah Pool; Alexandra Shea; Callie Smith; William Tennison and Madison Wiesner.
  • Alvarado: Ashley Shelton.
  • Alvord: Kirstie Caruthers; Tara Geer; Leresa Greenwood; Shelbi Harmon; Keri Malone; Jeanette Morales; Christina Overton; Allison Swiney; Megan Wentworth and Kelly Zalopany.
  • Arlington: Stacy Chrzanowski; Amanda Gilbert; Cole Hearrean; Christopher Howard; Huyen Le; Alex Rodriguez; Thanh Tang; Lorra Thomas; Prabin Timilsina; Vu Van and Marnene Young.
  • Aurora: Victor Ramirez.
  • Austin: Jessica Alderete and Dominic Vitucci.
  • Azle: Meghan Atherton; Tristan Bradshaw; Katherine Carah; John Grant; Kimberly Johnston; Melanie Lindsey; Cartlee Lysaght; Israel Morrow; Tabitha Parsons; Christina Poindexter; Ashley Porter; Janet Steed and Linda Wynn. 
  • Big Lake: Sarra Settle.
  • Bluffdale: Lauren Hay.
  • Bowie: Kara Conner and Texie Seigler. 
  • Boyd: Valerie Campbell; Christina Civis; Andrea Fagan; Kaylee Ford; Derek Martin; Abram Moreno; John Mosley; Sequoia Smith; Anthony Spinelli and Jessica Stone. Breckenridge: Luis Palacios.
  • Bridgeport: Ana Caldera; Lacey Erwin; Sharlyn Fagan; Traci Hale; Grasiela Henriquezortiz; Jesus Huerta-Gutierrez; Wesley Hughes; Tina Jennings; John Monk; Melissa Monk; Mathew Morales; Fernanda Parra; Valerie Reyna; Jayme Rivera; Martha Sanders; Garrett Wagner; Dillion Waldrep; Lindsey Walker and Joshua Winebrinner.
  • Bronx, NY: Fadil Yacoubou.
  • Brownwood: John Hendrix and Sara King.
  • Burleson: Heather Byrd; Melanese Cook; Keith Cox; James Dixon; Triniti Sherril and Brittany Wacker.
  • Caldwell: William Shelton.
  • Carrollton: David Walker.
  • Chico: Alyssa Bowyer; Tracie Davis; Karla Deamicis; Damian Delgado; Dee McHenry; James Redwine; Tiffany Vislosky and Andrea Younger.
  • Clarkston, WA: Shantel McNamee.
  • Cleburne: Janna Eubank and Debrah Jones.
  • Clifton: Joshua Woosley.
  • Colbert: Madison Brown.
  • College Station: John Moore.
  • Colleyville: Kristin Graham.
  • Comanche: Misty Gonzalez and Megan Nademus.
  • Combine: Jack Ballard.
  • Cresson: Xan Cramer; Allyssa Hendrix and Danielle Shumaker. 
  • Crowley: Kari Davidson; Michelle Dias; Alexandria Glass and Colbie McCasland.
  • Dallas: Phong Nguyen.
  • Darrouzett: Sierra Franks.
  • Decatur: Amber Askey; Amanda Byrum; Cynthia Carrillo; Rodrigo Carrillo; Isaac Chavez; Selena Galindo; Sandra Garn; Sarah Gibbs; Elisabet Godoy; Charles Greever; Erin Hamm; Dona Hardin; Jeffrey Keller; Netosha Laverty; Alyssa Leake; Kristina Marion; Maria Martinez; Brittan Mitchell; Nathan Mitchell; Mercedes Moreno; Brandon Pelton; Brooke Pelton; Austin Poole; Venancio Rodriguez; Efrain Ruiz; Jessica Sanchez; Kelsey Smith; Senecca Smith; Shelby Smith; Austin Stallard; Ethan Stallard; Omar Torres and Robbie Watson.
  • Denton: Chelsea Pierce.
  • Ennis: Taylor Maliska.
  • Fairland, OK: Stephanie Williams.
  • Fishers, IN: Deris Duncan.
  • Fort Worth: Leslie Alvarez; Amy Auanger; Mary Boysen; Amanda Brake; Donald Bricker; Jessica Burns; Kelsee Crawford; Samantha Cripe; Tiffany Decker; Cheryl DeLoacheBrown; Courtney Erickson; Katie Foley; Stefanie Gammage; Ashton Gill; Kasi Gonzales; Courtney Hendricks; Taylor Hooten; Katrina James; Missi Knust; Joetta Laughton; April Long; Dennis Maguth; Karen Martinez; Jared McElhaney; Makinna Metheny; Marissa Mooney; Braghan Mulvaney; Dawn Owens; Jennifer Shafer; Cheyenne Sharpe; Alexander Skipper; Amber Smith; Daniel Sorokolit; Thaungrat Thippong; Alyssa Thomas; Amar Vishvakarma and Tabitha Wilson.
  • Gainesville: Yvonne Ndip.
  • Garland: Chien Nguyen and Tammie Tran.
  • Glen Rose: Tami Singletary.
  • Gordon: Randi Kelleher and Joshua Tice.
  • Graford: Sarah Hunsinger and Emily Lee.
  • Graham: Mallory Bell; Kayla Dunagan; Macie Little and Tasha Savoy.
  • Granbury: Austin Akerley; Taylor Baker; Jacob Berry; Brook Bleeker; Garrett Brooks; Madison Brown; Jackalynn Bruton; Stephanie Burcham; Shannon Butler; Kimberly Coward; Dillon Craig; Jessica Criswell; Matthew Cummings; Kristine Cyr; Kylie Donald; Jina Duncan; Perla Escalon; Ashley Ewing; Emily Faglie; Levi Foster; Kailey Gailey; Evelyn Gonzalez; Paularae Grantham; Desiree Guadian; Amanda Hardt; Merry Hudson; Allison Isom; Cassie Jenkins; Brandi Johnson; Julia Johnson; Cathleen Kelshaw; Madeline King; Rebecca Lamoreaux; Kelly Lawson; Christine Lightfoot; Ramon Lopezvillegas; Jessica McLain; Tim Meyers; Nora Mojica; Justin Morgan; Leslie Muirhead; Zachary Napierkowski; Katie Offenberger;  Drew Olvey; Mark Owens; Jennifer Pangle; Morgan Riale ; Kristen Scott; Emily Sheppard; Dalton Sherer; Marc Shields; Katherine Siegler; Crysten Smith; Courtney Somers; Tylar Starkes; Heather Taylor; Sara Treadwell; Jesus Trujillo; Racheal Tuggle; Nalita Vaughn; Courtney Webb; Tristan Webb and Lindsey Zachary.
  • Grand Prairie: Carole Hoskinson and Quinton Rohrbaugh.
  • Grandview: Krista Emmons.
  • Hammond, LA: Silwal Sakshyam.
  • Happy: Wesley Sims.
  • Holtville, CA: Abraham Favela and Blake Goldsmith.
  • Hudson Oaks: Raemi Fricke; Nocona Lee; Tegan Yorek and William Young.
  • Hurst: Mary Stronks.  
  • Irving: Tony Nguyen.
  • Jacksboro: Jared Lamberson; Joni Mitchell; Scott Murphy and Sam Spear.
  • Joshua: Stacie Arevalo; Caroline Camarillo; Samantha Greenlaw and Amanda Mobbley.
  • Justin: Khaki Hinkle.
  • Katy: Kathy Bollman.
  • Keller: Bethany Leissner.
  • Kennedale: Mackenzie Bay and Kristin Wright.
  • Lake Bridgeport: Coulter Galvan.
  • Lewiston, ID: Jamie Parvin.
  • Lipan: Brittney Dyer; Christin Kirkpatrick; Leslye Langen; Jayde Martinez ; Kaitlyn Sessum and Keith Steel.
  • Lubbock: Donald Sarchet and Todd Summrsell.
  • Mansfield: Sarah Busby; Krimson Garza and Samuel Mahofski; Elizabeth Paul.
  • McAllen: Vicente Abrigo.
  • Millsap: Vickie Andrew; Valeri Bailey McCorkle; Autie Barnes; Sarah Berry; Jeffery Broom; Tara Gardner; Bethani Kirby; Hunter McPherson; Lauren Power; Brian Sandlin; Robin Sandlin; Timothy West and Chelsie Youngs.
  • Mineral Wells: Victoria Aguilar; Allie Austin; Jason Avelson; Kevin Benham; Robert Boudreau; Heather Chambers; Cody Cooper; Frank Divins; Sheena Dow; Anna Eastman; Donald Fairrel; Jocelyn Fankboner; Zachary Fankboner; Ana Garcia; Kimberly Glover; Berrender Green; Shelbee Greensweight; Cody Harless; Lindsey Harrington; Matthew Hernandez; Casey Hill; Misty Johnson; Everitt Jordan; Kayla Kelley; Donavan Kuhl; Erin Lewis; Yesenia Martinez; Ricky Montgomery; Mindi Motley; Jaime Mullen; Shierry Murray; Casey Norton; Hope Patterson; Rhonda Powell; Mary Pyle; Mirella Ramirez; Erica Rousseau; Veronica Sanchez; Lynzi Seymore; Christopher Snow; Tesa Stroud; Oscar Tamez; Cierra Turk; Tiffany Vandivere; Bailey Vannatta; Louriann Villa; Stephanie Webb; Autumn West; Tyler West-Sumrall and Michelle Whitford.
  • Mission: Wesley Bradley. 
  • Newark: Samuel West.
  • New Home: Kimberley Alaniz.
  • North Richland Hills: Lindsey Brown; Rachael Davis and Laurri Perrin.
  • Ovilla: Josh Hahn.
  • Palo Pinto: Christopher Hoover. 
  • Paradise: Brandy Baker; Lorrie Barrow-McLemore; Braden Broussard; Grady Ivie; Derek Marshall; Carol McCutchen; Amber Wood and Erika Wreay.
  • Pattonville: Skylar Ragan.
  • Peaster: Irais Rubio.
  • Poolville: Ashlee Fandrich; April Hatcher; Joseph Herbel; Holly Nelson and Dulce Rodriguez.  
  • Pueblo, CO: Rylea Fabrizio.
  • Queen City: Brian Adcock.
  • Rhome: Megan Boyd; Andrea Cheek; Jonathan Davis; Tara Dean; Kristina Lake and Breena Mitchell.
  • Richland Hills: Kayla Cantrell.
  • River Oaks: Veronica Orand. 
  • Round Rock: Grant Klumpp and Kelly Pesnell.  
  • Rowlett: David Gott.
  • Runaway Bay: Jennifer Pritchard.
  • Saginaw: Bounrattanap Phonhnaboth; Theresa Rivera and Jessica Roberts.
  • Saint Jo: Angela Lindenborn. 
  • Santo: Megan Mahan.
  • Seagoville: Willie Anderson.
  • Southlake: Tyler Alviz.
  • Springtown: Chasity Avirett; Rachel Bailey; Robert Boone; Leticia Boyd; Traci Bryant; Brittany Campbell; Brianne Chaffin; Autumn Duley; Monette Fisher; Laura Forsythe; Kristin Gonzales; Leslie Harms; Samantha Jacobson; Fernando Ledezma; Racheal Merrell; Alejandra Navarro; Melissa Perrone; Jessica Pethtel; Jennifer Pippin; Gricelda Ronning; Heather Sanborn; Sara Sasen; Katherin Smith; Gregory Talbot and Teresa Villalobos.
  • Stephenville: Nicole Holtby; Angelita Sims and Sehar Zehra.
  • Sunset: Rebecca Evans.
  • The Colony: Fredrick Kimani.
  • Throckmorton: Emilie Koonsman.
  • Tolar: Jesse Callaham; Corey Chadwick; Zachary Knight and Catherine Matthews.
  • Waco: Michelle Porter.
  • Weatherford: Lesly Acostamacias; Alexander Adair; Abigail Allen; Bryce Allen; Kelsey Allen; Megan Allen; Travis Allen; Ashley Allison; John Bell; Bailey Blair; Cara Booth; Hayley Bowling; Tiffany Brannen; Elizabeth Brew; Chelsi Broemser; Adrien Brown; Taylor Brown; Paul Burkett; Sheradon Burkett; Rhett Butler; Joan Cain; Jonathan Carlson; Joseph Carlson; Carlos Cavazos; Erica Chavez; Nihal Chehade; Amanda Collins; Brianna Comis; Kindle Conner; Kathryn Cook; Cuyler Creech; Marie Curtis; Weston Decker; Dylan Dixon; Delanie Douglas; Jordan Duncan; Mitchell Dworsky; Jocelyn Eliano; Yasemin Eren; Sarah Evans; Jeanette Favela; Erin Foland; Cori Ford; Brandy Frank; Eder Frias; Peter Fries; Joseph Garlington; Franciene Gaudet; Jared Gilstrap; Jennifer Ginn; Jennifer Goslow; Shelbie Green; Donna Grogan; Zackery Gualandi; Alexandra Guerrero; Kylena Hager; Nikki Harless; Kara Harris; Heidi Hart; Jennafer Haskell; Wesley Herndon; Elizabeth Heronemus; Jennifer Hoffman; Rebecca Hookie; James Horton; Indah Huegele; Donna Huff; Nadia Hogan; Shelby Humphrey; Stacey Hunt; Mikayla Jennings; Rebecca Jensen; Jordan Jones; Kyson Jones; Dajung Jun; Sarah Kabetzke; Jenna Karbo; Amanda Kellis; Shelby Key; Young Kim; Amanda Knowles; Mickenzy Kotarski; Kayleigh Langford; Casey Latson; Alexandra Ledsome; Connie Lee; Tamanda Lehr; Evan Ligon; Donna Lindsay; Alexandra Long; Emily Lynch; Brittany Maberry; Luis Marinez Duarte; Lyndi Mays; Tina Mays; James McBride; Kerri McCarthy; Beverly McDaniel; Richard Meeks; Elise Melhado; Adam Miller; Tiffany Messimer; Amanda Miller; Molly Mirassou; Christie Moldenhauer; Sephonie Moore; Rachel Morgan; Sara Morgan; J’Nae Mullen ; Deborah Muron; Caitlyn Nash; Serena Neal; Rae Neel; Mary Nelson; Maci Nichols; Toni O’Niel; Korbyn O'Keeffe; Zoe Ordway; Melvin Orellana; Kaitlyn Palazzolo; Rebecca Parker; Renae Parker; Taryn Parsonage; Tiffany Patino; Vanessa Patino; Marycaitlyn Perry; Haley Peteet; Sarah Peterson; Brenna Pipkin; Kayla Plocar; Matthew Plusnick; Christopher Pohl; Julie Porter; Renee Post; Racheal Pritt; Samantha Privette; Angeles Ramirez; Guadalupe Ramirez; Yoanna Ramos; Hannah Ransear; Macey Richardson; Norma Robinson; Bethany Rodenburg; Rebecca Rollinson; Andrea Rosalez; Jennifer Rose; Paige Rosenbam; David Ruyter; Madlen Sadilkova; Roxanne Savarese; Jennifer Scharlow; Jessica Scott; Kayla Shewmake; Michael Shurbet; Mackenzie Simons; Debra Simpson; Angel Sliffe; Paul Sliffe; Megan Smith; Vada Smith; Shelby Speir ; Kirsten Stevens; Tacy Stogsdill; Katelyn Swan; Lisa Thompson; Annie Todd; Federico Torres; Wendy Trehus; Steven Tubbs; Amber Upshaw; Linda Utech; Mary Van Pelt; Amanda Wacasey; Jake Ward; Joseph Watson; Gracie Weger; Kenya Weger; Amber Whisenhunt; Zackary Wilcox; Kaylin Wurster; Kacy Young; Rosaline Zama and Tahwana Zavala.
  • Westworth Village: Ashley Tadlock.
  • White Settlement: Chelsea Harrison and Holly Herda.
  • Whitehouse: Kelsie Fairbanks and Kaylee Hedricks.
  • Wichita Falls: Mikel Aldrich.
  • Willow Park: Carter Cammack; Courtney Gunnells; Jacob Haynes; Patrick Hetreed; Carolyn Johnson; Lauren McEntire; Isabelle Tucker and Lindsey Zara.
  • Wills Point: Jason Salisbury.