You are here

Weatherford College announces Fall 2013 Dean's List

wc.edu

 

More than 450 students were named to the Weatherford College Dean’s List in fall 2013. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for 12 or more semester hours, have no grade lower than a C and meet the minimum grade point average. The GPA system is based on a one-to-four rating.

 

 

Earning the distinctive honor are the following students, listed by their hometowns:

  • Albany: Andrew Hamilton.
  • Aledo: Neal Brisco; Kelsie Bruce; Austin Byrd; Leriane Carvalho; Olivia Dickison; Andrew Franklin; Simeon Frenz; Roee Hoffman; Lainey Jackson; Justin Kayser; Jamie Kayser; Heather Machel; Lane Matheny; Yuliya Parker; Chandler Pickett; Jennifer Scharlow; Stacy Sieben; Kaylin Suggs; John West; Madison Wiesner and Kaitlyn Williams.
  • Alexander AR: Jerod Andrews. 
  • Alvord: Trevor Hardee, Shelbi Harmon and Alexandria Talamantes.
  • Arlington: Jerrell Gibson; Amanda Gilbert; Amber Havens; Christopher Howard; Pamela Opar; Thanh Tang and Prabin Timilsina.
  • Aspermont: William Flowers.
  • Aurora: Victor Ramirez and Bertie Sellers.
  • Azle: Franklin Baca; Carolyn Barentine; Amanda Branham; Nicholas Campbell; Danielle Fleming; Hannah Grant; John Grant; Kami Hutcheson; Taylor Merrell; Alan Morgan; Israel Morrow; Chelsea Mosteller; Kaitlyn North; Starla Norton; Shelbee Smith; Kristen Wertz and Gloria Woods.
  • Beaumont: Jenny Freeman.
  • Benbrook: Randall Brown and Deanna Vonbehrens.
  • Big Lake: Sarra Settle.
  • Bluffdale: Lauren Hay and Weston Phillips.
  • Bowie: Destiny Clary; Madalyn Harris; Kerri Paddack and Jessica Rodgers.
  • Boyd: Derek Martin and Carolina McDowell.
  • Breckenridge: Joselin Ortiz.
  • Bridgeport: Ana Caldera; Torie Carter; Sharlyn Fagan; Taylor Hulsey; Danielle Mindieta and Autumn Pickett.
  • Brock: Kristin Dorsey.
  • Burleson: James Dixon.
  • Campbell: Sarah Ingle.
  • Cedar Park: Taylor Sugar.
  • Chico: Hannah Avants; Karla Deamicis; Damian Delgado; Callie Fuller; Luke Plummer; James Redwine; Vanessa Saxon; Molli Umphress; Tiffany Vislosky and Kaylee Wriston.
  • Cleburne: Sterlin Shoemaker.
  • Coleman: David Martinez.
  • Comanche: Misty Gonzalez.
  • Combine: Jack Ballard.
  • Corinth: Courtney Duplechin.
  • Corsicana: Jason Cates.
  • Crowley: Casey Graves, Colbie McCasland and Lindsay Sanders.

Back to Top

  • Dallas: Ram Shah.
  • Decatur: Rosaura Aldape; Victoria Aldape; Monica Bernard; Carissa Byrd; Steven Cao; Araceli Cruz; Sarrah Ennis; Elda Garcia; Brittany Hargrave; Sara Harris; Kasidi Heiens; Victoria Myers; Christina Overton; Brandon Pelton; Venancio Rodriguez; Liliana Torres and Omar Torres.
  • Downers Grove, IL: Juozas Balciunas.
  • Dublin: Marcus Hickman.
  • Fort Worth: Allison Beams; Mary Boysen; Christina Burton; Kasi Gonzales; Amy Griffin; Kari Holifield; Mary Horn; Coeli Howard; Mason Kennedy; Jaime Lindsay; Dennis Maguth; Myrisha McDaniel; James Meyer; Braghan Mulvaney; Elizabeth Reed; Rhonda Remynse; Luz Rodriguez; Shawn Rose; Alexander Skipper; Brian Smith; Alyssa Thomas and Bailee Wortham.
  • Frost: Steven Rowe.
  • Glen Rose: Tammy Gomez.
  • Gordon: Katie Hill, Samuel McKinnon and Joshua Tice.
  • Graford: Crystal Crisp; Sarah Hunsinger; Emily Lee and Chelsie Parker.
  • Graham: Shelby Moss, Autumn Pricer and Donna Riley.
  • Granbury: Taylor Baker; Amber Barks; Jennifer Barrington; Katherine Brannon; Tracy Brown; Danika Brunner; Kayla Campbell; Rebecca Campbell; Matthew Cummings; Crystal Daffan; Levi Foster; Ashley Fraley; Christi Gilmore; Paularae Grantham; Brooke Hughes; Danny Hughes; Christine Lightfoot; Jessica Lindsey; Ramon Lopezvillegas; Brandy Marbut; Randall Martin; Colten Meisner; Channing Page; Thomas Payne; Amanda Rivera; Sadie Stinson; Joshua Tiller; Aubrey Toffoli; Kaci Underwood; Constance Wall; Michael Warren; Tristan Webb; Nadya Williamson and Kendall Wilson.  
  • Grand Prairie: Carole Hoskinson, Stephan Lopez and Quintin Rohrbaugh.

Back to Top

  • Hico: Blake Goldsmith.
  • Holland: Jenna Folge.
  • Hudson Oaks: Kristen Baldwin; Melanie Eischeid; Rachel Gilliam; Angela Schultz and Tegan Yorek.
  • Irving: Tony Nguyen and Leakey Ondigo.
  • Jacksboro: Melissa Banuelos and Jared Lamberson.
  • Joshua: Stacie Arevalo.
  • Keller: Chelsea Fiscus and Ashtyne Walker.
  • Leander: Shane Crawford
  • Lipan: Brandon Miller and Holly Williams.
  • Lorida, FL: Bailey Vickers.
  • Mansfield: Tejay Antone, Krimson Garza and Chiluba Ngwane.
  • Marlow: Kaitlyn Fishgrab.
  • Midland: Landon Williams.
  • Midlothian: Kristie Corbett and Madison Whitfield.
  • Millsap: Sarah Berry; Providence Gee; Sarah Mahan; Hunter McPherson; Thomas Murphey; Kristy Perry; Ashley Sanderson; Like Tipton and Timothy West.
  • Mineral Wells: Charles Alexander; Jordan Banks; Kathy Bynum; Mariel Conner; Carsyn Crawford; Donald Fairrel; Jocelyn Fankboner; Helena Gillespie; Roy Gomez; Berrender Green; Stephen Jurd; Kayla Kelley; Donavan Kuhl; Tygelia Lowe; Kelcee McCluskey; Glenda Munguia; Crystal Murray; Jordan Navarro; Casey Norton; Marisa Owens; Stacy Parker; Kellie Patterson; Juan Rodriguez; Jesus Rodriguezpatlan; Flor Turcios; Jose Velasquez; Rachel Vestal; Louriann Villa; Santana Villegas; Christine Waddel; Trina Williams; Lisa Williker and Ashley Willis.
  • North Richland Hills: Laurri Perrin, John Spencer and Dawn Thrasher.
  • Newark: Savannah Brooks.
  • Ovilla: Madison Seale.

Back to Top

  • Pantego: Michael Deem.
  • Paradise: Lacy Jackson; Sara Kelly; Amber Kirkland; Carol MCCutchen and William Ngetich.
  • Poolville: Rachel Cinotto, Frank Powers and Bradley Smith.
  • Red Oak: Zachary Flaherty.
  • Rhome: Haley McGuire, Bethlyn Prentice and Lisa Shearer.
  • Round Rock: Grant Klumpp.
  • San Angelo: Lauren Hill.
  • San Juan Capistrano, CA: Brian Hessling.
  • San Saba: Rache Dellis.
  • Santo: Robin Hubbard; Elena Kelly; Viridiana McQuade and Emily Ruppe.
  • Sinton: Brandon Stowers.
  • Springtown: Chasity Avirett; Kody Blay; Rachel Burke; Brittany Campbell; Leslie Harms; Darla Iglehart; Jarrod King; Kali Meinzer; Brianna Merrell; Alejandra Navarro; Jennifer Pippin; Hector Reveles; Sara Sasen; Katherine Smith; Julie Thomas; Kourtlynn Veazey; Teresa Villalobos; Lexie Walker; Taylor Whitten and Sara Wilson.  
  • Stephenville: Brant Burrus and Travis Winsett.
  • Sunset: Austin Gaskins and Brittani Martin.
  • The Woodlands: Tyler Vaughan.
  • Tolar: James Hattox; Zachary Knight; Davis McCauley and Hannah Schultz.
  • Waco: Michelle Porter.
  • Walnut Springs: Zachery Sterling.  
  • Watauga: Amanda Wallace.
  • Weatherford: Ruth Adwar; Rebecca Aldrich; Bryce Allen; Kelsey Allen; Amanda Almonrode; Amanda Augustine; Genessa Avara; Andrew Bachelder; Jessica Barnes; Kelley Belding; Katrina Billings; Susan Blackburn; Beverly Blair; Emily Blalock; Dalton Boles; James Boulter; Eycsis Bouyer; Hayley Bowling; Emily Bowling; Baylee Bradley; Brooksann Bright; Kaylee Brooks; Thomas Brooks; Veronica Brummett; Phillip Buckreis; Mikayla Bush; Camille Carey; Kalli Carr; Erica Chavez; Sarah Chehade; Walker Dailey; Tracey Davidson; Zachary Davis; Kylar Dobbs; Delanie Douglas; Schyler Douglas; Gatlin Douglas; Rachel Durbin; Dustin Eaton; Kaileigh Farrar; Crystal Floodman; Erin Foland; Zandalee Fowler; Victoria Franklin; Peter Fries; Alia Gammon; Daniel Garcia; Jennifer Ginn; Maria Gomez; Valerie Gormansnow; Jennifer Goslow; Ana Grande; Stephen Grover; Katherine Grzemski; Zackery Gualandi; Kristen Gulizo; David Hague; Kimberly Haley; Brooke Hannah; Brittany Harbour; Andrew Harris; Adam Hassler; Brooke Haynes; Lorna Henderson; Jennifer Hoffman; Madeleine Holguin; Annacarole Holt; Amber Hopkins; James Horton; Christina Hubnik; Mika Hukill; Sarah Jacobs; Fernanda Jaime; Kate Jenkins; Timothy Johnson; Jordan Jones; Ashley Jones; Melissa Jones; Sarah Kabetzke; Wayne Kauffman; Shelby Key; Zippy Khasoa; Young Kim; Hadley Kincaid; Danielle Kotzer; Carrie Kucera; Brittany Lankford; Courtney Latham; Brandy Lawson; Lauren Leach; Maricela Lehew; Adrienne Long; Laura Mahan; Holly Malone; Tiffany Maxwell; Jinx McFarland; Catherine McGrath; Elizabeth McNeil; Richard Meeks; Lara Mercier; Molly Mirassou; Kirsten Mize; Christie Moldenhauer; Sara Morgan; Chelsee Murphy; Forrest Murphy; Taylor Murray; Ashley Neely; Morrow Nichols; Toni Oniel; Alexandria Orf; Micah Ormon; Jordan Owen; Taryn Parsonage; Jared Parsonage; Keely Peek; Arianna Perry; Lauren Pickett; Morgan Pilgrim; Jahel Quintana; Evelin Reedus; Remington Reynolds; Cecil Rhodes; Macey Richardson; Alexandria Robertson; Reid Robinson; Bethany Rodenburg; Jennifer Rose; Heath Rowe; Carlos Ruiz; Sarah Ruland; Alicia Sadel; Elizabeth Scarlett; Jessica Scott; Megan Smith; Scott Smith; Sarah Smith; Kristin Stanley; Jessica Stults; Emilia Sudduth; Dara Thomas; Joshua Thomas; Shawn Thompson; Kelsey Thompson; Anne Todd; Jacquelyn Tomsky; Kolby Trammell; Wendy Trehus; Steven Tubbs; Stacy Urban; Brandy Valdez; Tonko Vuko; Susan Walker; Sean Ware; Gracie Weger; Elena Welch; Gwendolyn Williams; Shane Woerner; Ashley Woodson; Jennifer Wright and Toma Zaleckaite.
  • Wheatland: Randi May and Amelia McGuire.
  • Wichita Falls: Mikel Aldrich.
  • Willow Park: Miranda Bartlett; Shannon McCown; Peyton McCown; Lauren McEntire and Rhonda Zara.

Back to Top