You are here

WC announces Fall Semester graduates

wc.edu.

More than 270 Weatherford College students graduated this past December with either an associate’s degree or certification preparing them for the workforce.

Students who graduate in December are invited to walk the stage at the WC Commencement Ceremony in May.

  • Aledo: Holli Campbell; Aaron Dowd; Katy Holliday; Sara Leach; Samuel Minnich; Lindsay Nickell; Tirzah Pool; Rebekah Schwarz; Amanda Sharpe; Justin Weatherley and Samie Williams.
  • Alvord: Michael Davis, Thomas Houston and Colton Redman. Amarillo: Dylan Carter.
  • APO, AP: Scott Wyman.
  • Arlington: Kedra Foster; Karen Kanangu; Greg Messer Jr. and Pamela Vail.
  • Aurora: Victor Ramirez.
  • Azle:  Franklin Baca; Kimberly Johnston; Marissa Kuntz; Ashley Larrew; Justice Neveling; Amanda Rinehart; Michelle Roof; Maria Silva and Megan Smith.
  • Beaumont: Alexander Neiford.
  • Benbrook: Elizabeth Middlemas.
  • Bluff Dale: Mary Jones.
  • Boyd: Elizabeth Lankford; Amber Lowery and Sarah Smith.
  • Bridgeport: Grasiela Henriquez-Ortiz and Lindsey Walker.
  • Burleson: Bri Christopher, Keith Cox and Matthew Stokes.
  • Chico: Hannah Avants, Elizabeth Brown and Tiffany Vislosky.
  • Commerce City, CO: Colton Bouher.
  • Dallas: Alejandro Cedillo.
  • De Leon: Gregory Griffin.
  • Decatur: Shain Burns; Misty Lawson; Kariana Norman; Tracie Pryor and Taylor Whittle.
  • Early: John Hendrix.
  • Fort Worth: J. Andrews; Mary Boysen; Jessica Burnett; Christopher Cook; Jodi Diaz; Patricia Diaz; Heidi Free; Presley Fuentez; Ashton Gill; Chelsea Glover; Felix Granados; Mason Kennedy; Chasm Koboski; Mischa Kujan; Nathan Mara; Jose Martinez; Braghan Mulvaney; Veronica Orand; Elu Padilla; Travis Rhoads; Chace Rowe; Giana Sanderson; Jennifer Shafer; Rio-Gracia Shaw; Crystal Smith; Brian Tucker and Katlin Walton.
  • Graford: Angel Davila, Elisha Lee and Emily Lee.
  • Graham: Danny Hughes.
  • Granbury: Jeremy Beckler; Kristine Cyr; Amy Emerson; Jessica Espinosa; Barbara Goldsborough; Melissa Hankins; Sheila Hass; Bryan Jackola; Jessica McLain; Sarah Nelson; Saralee Pearce; Kayla Stunkel; Jacklyn Turner; Daniel Wandrey; Keesha Watson and Casey Wilken.
  • Grand Prairie: Carole Hoskinson.
  • Gurnee, IL: Kayleen Rubinstein.
  • Haltom City: Priscilla Mutuma.
  • Hudson Oaks: Travis Allen; Kelli Boone; Zachery Crenshaw; Jacob White and Tegan Yorek.
  • Irving: Tony Nguyen.
  • Jacksboro: Jared Lamberson.
  • Joshua: Stacie Arevalo.
  • Justin: Wesley Hughes.
  • Lipan: Ashton Higgins and Keith Steel.
  • Lubbock: Joshua Perry.
  • Mansfield: Krimson Garza.
  • Midlothian: Olufadeke Oladeji.
  • Millsap: Sheena Benefield; Ashleigh Edwards; Steven Sears and Ashley Vosburgh.
  • Mineral Wells: Jordan Banks; Conner Bradshaw; Cody Cooper; Stephanie Cross; Berrender Green; Shelbee Greensweight; James Gregory; Megan Hart; Isaias Hernandez; Jennifer Manley; Kelli McAliley; Kelcee McCluskey; Brenda Mendoza; Sheridan Ryan; Shawn Smith and Heather Wilson.
  • Nacogdoches: Steven Arreguin and Sean Black.
  • Newark: Savannah Brooks.
  • North Richland Hills: Laurri Perrin and Guyvens Seide.
  • Palo Pinto: Christina Gilbreath.
  • Paradise: Rebecca Ashmore; Samantha Cobb; Amber Kirkland; Heather Lemaster and Angel Perez.
  • Perrin: Robin Wendt.
  • Red Oak: Michelle Porter.
  • Rhome: Breena Mitchell and Hunter Shearer.
  • River Oaks: Christopher Lockett.
  • Saginaw: Meghan Waits.
  • Sanger: Will Carter.
  • Santo: Timothy Long.
  • Springtown: Michelle Biondo; Mount Bouldin; James Crocker; Dylan Gathings; Johnny Green; Leslie Harms; Megan Hinkle; Colton Jack; Andrea Landreth; Breanna Logan; Cesar Lopez; Carrie Morgan; Amanda Perkins; Erik Rangel and Brady Weaver.
  • Stephenville: Michael Rudd.
  • Strawn: Kirsten Dawson and Curtis Doyle. 
  • Sunset: Rebecca Evans.
  • Texarkana: Justin Anderson.
  • Waco: James Martin.
  • Watauga: Heather Johnson.
  • Weatherford: Joseph Ashcraft; Jon Balazik; Megan Benavides; Megan Blackshear; Kevin Blasingame; Jonathon Bogan; Joseph Bragan; Elizabeth Brew; Ashley Brooks; Cody Brooks; James; Brown; Taylor Burks; Erin Burns; Joshua Burns; Danielle Butler; Chelsey Camfield; Eva Castillion; Angie Castro; Brianne Chaffin; William Desrochers; Jeremiah Dinwiddie; Raymond Elders; Thomas Ezell; Kourtney Goss; Richard Gouge; Donna Grogan; James Hall; Michael Hardin; Dillion Hiberd; Brittney Hodges; Alecia Holt; Stacey Hunt; Sarah Jacobs; Joanna Jaime; Rebecca Jensen; Dajung Jun; Shelby Key; Harley Koch; Billie Kontz; Brittany Lankford; Nicole Levenshown; Caitlin Macrae; Margarita Marella-Casas; Nathan Marshall; Beverly McDaniel; Richard Meeks; Christie Moldenhauer; Clayton Morris; Billie Moses; Brandon Neighbors; Megan Ousley; Amy Patton; Haley Peteet; Christopher Phifer; Amber Pippin; Yoanna Ramos; Hannah Ransear; Cecil Rhodes; Murphey Roberts; Katherine Russell; Sarah Sabola; Alicia Sadel; Jennifer Scharlow; Travis Smith; William Smith; Kristin Stanley; Tacy Stogsdill; Jessica Stults; Shelley Thornton; Phyllis Tiffin; Alberto Trejo; Joshua Vaughn; John Wardrip; Betsy Watson; Gracie Weger; Amy Whitling and Amanda Young.
  • Wichita Falls: Mikel Aldrich.
  • Willow Park: Jakob Strobel.
  • Zephyr: Kaiden King.